Series II. Audiovisual/Multimedia Materials

Inventory


Series: Audiovisual/Multimedia Materials (Subseries: 1000 Organization and Management)
File Unit Item
File Cabinet 2, Drawer 1 1 1200 Individual interview: Dan Binder, July 2004
2 1200 Individual interview: Sean Binder, July 2004
3 1200 Individual interview: Troyd Geist, July 2004 (1 of 2)
4 1200 Individual interview: Troyd Geist, July 2004 (2 of 2)
5 1200 Individual interview: Curtis Glasoe, July 2004
6 1200 Individual interview: Joyce Jefferson, February 2004 (1 of 2)
7 1200 Individual interview: Joyce Jefferson, February 2004 (2 of 2)
8 1200 Individual interview: Stewart Keiry, July 2004
9 1200 Individual interview: Bob Klages, July 2004
10 1200 Individual interview: Pat Lynch, September 2003
11 1200 Individual interview: Rick McBride, July 2004 (1 of 2)
12 1200 Individual interview: Rick McBride, July 2004 (2 of 2)
13 1200 Individual interview: James McCaskey, July 2004
14 1200 Individual interview: Dave McKee, July 2004
15 1200 Individual interview: Don and Eva Peden, April 2004
16 1200 Individual interview: Richard Serino, July 2004 (1 of 2)
17 1200 Individual interview: Richard Serino, July 2004 (2 of 2)
18 1200 Individual interview: John Slay, July 2004
19 1200 Individual interview: Barb Soderberg, March 2004 (1 of 2)
20 1200 Individual interview: Barb Soderberg, March 2004 (2 of 2)
21 1200 Individual interview: Joyce Speidel, July 2004
22 1200 Individual interview: Ed Yost, July 2004 (1 of 4)
23 1200 Individual interview: Ed Yost, July 2004 (2 of 4)
24 1200 Individual interview: Ed Yost, July 2004 (3 of 4)
25 1200 Individual interview: Ed Yost, July 2004 (4 of 4)
26 1200 Individual interview: Cheryl "Cher" Burgess, July 2004
27 1240 Fossil Conference news coverage: KELO-KCLO
28 1240 Fossil Conference news coverage: KOTA
29 1240 Fossil Conference news coverage: KEVN
30 1240 Smithsonian Folklife Festival, 2002 ed (narrated by Ossie Davis)
File Unit Item
File Cabinet 2, Drawer 2 35 1240 Island in the Plains Archaeology Symposium Historical and Wrap-Up Discussion Tape #1
36 1240 Island in the Plains Archaeology Symposium Wrap-Up Discussion Tape #2
File Unit Item
File Cabinet 2, Drawer 1 31 1680 Cement Ridge - Willow Springs Ranger Station Lookout, Dale Sawyer, Dean Talty
File Unit Item
File Cabinet 2, Drawer 2 37 1680 Custer's 1874 Expedition to the Black Hills Then and Now (Courtesy Apache-Sitgreaves National Forest)
38 1680 Life in a Lumber Camp: Informal discussions between Nellie Roberts, Jane Carlstrom, Jerry Holmlund, Jan Holmlund
39 1680 Life in a Lumber Camp: Informal discussions between Nellie Roberts, Jane Carlstrom, Jerry Holmlund, Jan Holmlund
40 1680 Elma Camp 5 Interview
41 1680 Fort Robinson, Nebraska 1943 Maneuvers, 88th Glider Infantry Regiment, Tape 1
42 1680 Fort Robinson, Nebraska 1943 Maneuvers, 88th Glider Infantry Regiment, Tape 2
43 1680 Fort Robinson, Nebraska 1943 Maneuvers, 88th Glider Infantry Regiment, Tape 3
44 1680 Cultural Resource Oral History Phil Wolff, Sheep Herding, J.M. Brown
45 1680 PBR Historical Sites, Tim Cowan; Deadman Mountain Timber Sale (Sturgis)
46 1680 Bob Greene, Deadman Mountain Timber Sale (Sturgis), Pipeline Bridge, Cement Stone Bridge, section 28
47 1680 Old Timer Picnic, Nemo; Oral tradition
48 1680 Granite Peak Lithic Scatter Testing and Evaluation; C. Lindstrom and Tim Cowan
49 1680 Minn/Moon Evaluation and Testing of Sites; Mary Scheifer, Rochford-Gimlet School
50 1680 Minn/Moon Site Evaluations
51 1680 Tuesday, May 17 - Mary Scheifer, Meadow Dam, Paddlewheel
52 1680 Mary Scheifer, Rochford, Meadow Dam, Roy Scheifer
53 1680 Oral History: Ross Allen, Tape 1
54 1680 Oral History: Ross Allen, Tape 2
55 1680 #005 Ross Allen "Junior" Retired Forest Employee, age 74
56 1680 #006 Melvin Anderson on the Buskala Ranch
57 1680 Oral History: George and Esther Alt
58 1680 Oral History: Floyd and Boyd Bishop, Sturgis, Tape 1
59 1680 Oral History: Floyd and Boyd Bishop, Sturgis, Tape 2 / History of the Bear Butte Cemetery by W. Huffendirk
60 1680 Oral History: Duane Bury
61 1680 Oral History: Philip Furze, Tubby Carr
62 1680 #007 Ralph (Tubby) Carr and George Sam Carr, Carr Cemetery, Ward and Long Draw
63 1680 #001 Clara Clark Age 91, Subjects: Homesteading, Mining, Transportation, Sawmilling, CCC Camps, Family Traditions, Religion
64 1680 Mrs Daughenbaugh, Tape 1
65 1680 Mrs Daughenbaugh, Tape 2
66 1680 Mr Daughenbaugh, Tape 1
67 1680 Oral History: Albin Erickson, Tape 1
68 1680 Oral History: Albin Erickson, Tape 2
69 1680 Philip Furze, Milbar/Cooper/Chapman
70 1680 Oral History: Phyllis Guenin
71 1680 Oral History: Phyllis Guenin, copy
72 1680 Oral History: Edna Gruble
73 1680 Oral History: Lois Heinis
74 1680 Oral History: Lois Heinis, copy
75 1680 #004 Henry Heller Age 78 (James Brown Interviewer), Subjects: Ranching, WPA
76 1680 Oral History: Ron Johnansen
77 1680 Oral History: Marion and Clarence Johnson, Tape 1
78 1680 Oral History: Marion and Clarence Johnson, Tape 2
79 1680 #008 Evelyn Murdy, Kirwin WY, Tape 1
80 1680 #009 Evelyn Murdy, Kirwin WY, Tape 2
81 1680 Oral History: Mrs Rampala, Tape 1
82 1680 Oral History: Mrs Rampala, Tape 2
83 1680 #010 Edwin Sigdestad, Black Hills Oral History, Tape 1
84 1680 Oral History: Olga Sutter
85 1680 Oral History: Wanhanen Interview
86 1680 Audiocassette Oral History Associated Papers

Series: Audiovisual/Multimedia Materials (Subseries: 2000 National Forest Resource Management)
File Unit Item
File Cabinet 2, Drawer 1 32 2360 Archaeological Survey, multiple areas including Stagebarn Canyon area, Horsethief Cave (Ice Cave) and others 1995 - 1996
33 2540 Forest Service Documentary: Sturgis Water Works Offices & Reservoirs (N-1-95, master copy) 1972
34 2540 Forest Service Documentary: Sturgis Water Works Offices & Reservoirs (N-1-95, duplicate copy) 1972